>
 

RamiroBurr.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Music Tejano / RegMex 2009 TMA Fanfair kicks off
E-mail Print PDF

2009 TMA Fanfair kicks off

Finally, the official TMA Fanfair schedule has been released. Check out the list below. Remember, the lineup is always subject to change. Plan on getting out there early to minimize trafic and parking delays.

29th Annual Tejano Music Awards Fan Fair

 

 (Friday) March 20, 2009              
4  Main Stage 1             Main Stage 2        
6  1130 a.m. DJ Music          11 a.m.  Tejano 2000      
7  12:30 p.m. UNO          12 p.m.  The Naturals      
8  1:30 p.m. Big Lou & The Boyz 1 p.m.  Los Texicanos      
9  2:30 p.m. Grupo Vision          2 p.m.  Conjunto Rosal      
10  3:30 p.m. Latin Society          3 p.m.  Those Guyz      
11  4:30 p.m. Tejano Sound         4 p.m.  Beatrice Riojas      
12  5:30 p.m. Larissa          5 p.m.  Grupo Picante      
13  6:30 p.m. Carlos y Los Cachorros  5:45 p.m. Genevya      
14  7:30 p.m. Stefani Montiel      6:30 p.m. Quarto Aces      
15  8:30 p.m. Monica Castro        7:15 p.m. Brianna      
16  9:30 p.m.  A.m.bixion          8 p.m. Baraja de Oro      
17  10:15 p.m. BMF with Special Guest 8:45 p.m. AT Boyz      
       9:30 p.m. Special Guest      
20  Mariachi 1              10:15 p.m. Sunny Sauceda      
22  11 a.m.  La Zorra                  
23  11:45 a.m. Jeni           Mariachi 2 (TTMA Unplugged)        
24  12:30 p.m. Cinco de Zapata                  
25  1:15 p.m. Silverados                  
26  2 p.m. Elizabeth Brackman                  
27  2:45 p.m. La Soledad          3 p.m.  TBA      
28  3:30 p.m. Los Enmascadors   4 p.m.  Ernestine Romero      
29  4:15 p.m. The Naturals         5 p.m.  Josey Contreras      
30  5 p.m. Grupo Passion        6 p.m.  Jennifer Marie      
31  5:45 p.m. Chipito y Tejano Brown Sound   7 p.m.  TBA      
32  6:30 p.m. Banger Bros          8 p.m. Rebecca Valadez      
33  7:15 p.m. Grupo Veneno        9 p.m.  Sunny Sauceda      
34  8 p.m. Grupo Aldaco     10 p.m.  TBA      
36  8:45 p.m. Rachel C a.m.pos                  
37  9:30 p.m. Grupo Deseo                  
38  10:15 p.m. Los Curitas                  
39                       
40  Hidalgo   Concho        
43  11 a.m.  DJ Music         11 a.m.  DJ Music      
44  12 p.m.  Mario Rangel      12 p.m.  La Clique      
45  1 p.m.  Dave Aguallo       1 p.m.  Los Carnales      
46  2 p.m.  Los Jalapenos        2 p.m.  Ricky Rivas      
47  3 p.m.  Grupo Sello         3 p.m.  Tejano Fire      
48  4 p.m.  Conjunto Califas   4 p.m.  Conjunto Avizo      
49  5 p.m.  Nite Liters         5 p.m.  Rudy Palacios      
50  6 p.m.  Los Matadores      6 p.m.  Tex Mex  Connection      
51  7 p.m.  La Distancia         7 p.m.  Leti y Conjunto Central      
52  8 p.m. Los Guyz         8 p.m. Hilda L a.m.as      
53  9 p.m.  Xtremo         9 p.m.  Ernestine Romero      
54  10 p.m.  La Kreazion        10 p.m.  La Preferencia      
58                       
64   (Saturday) March 21, 2009            
68  Main Stage 1   Main Stage 2         
70  1130 a.m. La Formula         11 a.m.  Grupo Sello      
71  12:30 p.m. Proximo Sonido    12 p.m.  La Preferenzia      
72  1:30 p.m. Poquito Mazz         1 p.m.  Veronica y Avance      
73  2:30 p.m. Joe B         2 p.m.  Grupo Relente      
74  3:30 p.m. Grupo Galaxy        3 p.m.  Ernestine Romero      
75  4:30 p.m. Grupo Puente         4 p.m.  Grupo Pression      
76  5:30 p.m. Negami          5 p.m.  Clarice      
77  6:30 p.m. Grupo Sueno         6 p.m.  La Fuerza      
78  7:30 p.m. La Distancia          7 p.m.  Evolution      
79  8:30 p.m. Los Curitas          8 p.m. Bad Habitz      
80  9:30 p.m. Jimmy Lee y Tentacion  9 p.m.  Stampede      
81  10:15 p.m. Elida Reyna         10 p.m.  Ricardo Castillon y La Differencia      
84                       
85  Mariachi 1            Mariachi 2 (TTMA Unplugged)        
88  11 a.m.  Dave Aguallo                  
89  11:45 a.m. Kristie Villarreal                  
90  12:30 p.m. Conjunto Innizzio                  
91  1:15 p.m. Gabe Nieto                  
92  2 p.m. Chipito y Tejano Brown Sound  2 p.m. Mayan Bazan      
93  2:45 p.m. Los Carnales        3 p.m.  Beatrice Rojas      
94  3:30 p.m. Johnny Cruz         4 p.m.   A.m.bixion      
95  4:15 p.m. Josey Contreras      5 p.m.  Veronica Meza      
96  5 p.m. Texas Legends        6 p.m.  Genevya      
97  5:45 p.m. La Juventud         7 p.m.  BMF      
98  6:30 p.m. Secreto Band         8 p.m. Lariza      
99  7:15 p.m. Megan Levya         9 p.m.  Veronica y Avance      
100  8 p.m. Leti y Conjunto Central  10 p.m.  Poder de Tejas      
102  8:45 p.m. Tejano Fire                  
103  9:30 p.m. La Kreazion                  
104  10:15 p.m. Tejano Sound                  
107                       
108  Hidalgo           Concho        
111  11 a.m.  Grupo Aldaco         11 a.m.  Grupo Vizzion      
112  12 p.m.  Grupo Deseo         12 p.m.  Romaldo y Grupo Fuerzzo      
113  1 p.m.  Conjunto Califas         1 p.m.  Tejano 2000      
114  2 p.m.  Suspenso          2 p.m.  Grupo Mission      
115  3 p.m.  Grupo Fiel           3 p.m.  Los Texicanos      
116  4 p.m.  Grupo Futuro          4 p.m.  Conjunto Rosal      
117  5 p.m.  Latin Society          5 p.m.  The Naturals      
118  6 p.m.  Grupo Nivel          6 p.m.  Mickey Mendoza y Sus Carnales      
119  7 p.m.  Juan Sanchez y Europcion  7 p.m.  Silverados      
124  8 p.m. Grupo Impossible          8 p.m.  A.m.bixion      
125  9 p.m.  Promesa Mortal          9 p.m.  Millie y Puro Corazon      
126  10 p.m.  Those Guyz          10 p.m.  Monica Castro      
131                       
 (Sunday) March 22, 2009            
137  Main Stage 1      Main Stage 2        
139  1130 a.m. Texas Legends          11 a.m.  Grupo Suerte      
140 12:30 p.m. Joe Garza y Los Cali Boyz 12 p.m.  El Poder de Tejas      
141  1:30 p.m. Conjunto Mi Gusto     1 p.m.  Ruben Rivera y RA feat. Jody Farias      
142  2:30 p.m. Texas Latino          2 p.m.  Grupo Dezeo      
143  3:30 p.m. Shelly Lares          3 p.m.  Eddie Guerrero      
144  4:30 p.m. Voces de Tejas          4 p.m.  Grupo Mensaje      
145  5:30 p.m. Javier Galvan y F a.m.a      5 p.m.  La Calma      
146  6:30 p.m. Johnny Martinez          6 p.m.  Da Crazy Pimpz      
147  7:30 p.m. Jesse Serrata          7 p.m.  Los TexManiacs      
148  8:30 p.m. The Hometown Boyz    8 p.m. Albert Zamora y Talento      
149  9:15 p.m. Jay Perez           9 p.m.  Jimmy Gonzalez y Mazz      
150                       
155  Mariachi 1           Mariachi 2 (TTMA Unplugged)        
158  11 a.m.  Grupo Mission                  
159  11:45 a.m. Proximo Sonido                  
160  12:30 p.m. Romaldo y Grupo Fuerzzo                  
161  1:15 p.m. Xpression                  
162  2 p.m. Mayna Bazan                  
163  2:45 p.m. Those Guyz          3 p.m.  TBA      
164  3:30 p.m. Los Matadores     4 p.m.  Those Guyz      
165  4:15 p.m. Grupo Eclipse          5 p.m.  Dave Aguallo      
166  5 p.m. Latin Society          6 p.m.  Hilda Lamas      
167  5:45 p.m. Grupo Relente          7 p.m.  La Distancia      
168  6:30 p.m. Grupo Aldaco          8 p.m. Los Carnales      
169  7:15 p.m. Conjunto Innizzio         9 p.m.  Grupo Aldaco      
170  8 p.m. Liberty Band                  
172  8:45 p.m. Ernestine Romero                  
173  9:30 p.m. Lariza                  
174  10:15 p.m. Brianna                  
175                       
182  Hidalgo     Concho        
185  11 a.m.  Beatrice Riojas          11 a.m.  Dave Aguallo      
186  12 p.m.  Grupo Picante          12 p.m.  Bad Habitz      
187  1 p.m.  John Ontiveros & West Texas Chicano Orchestra  1 p.m.  Dynamico      
188  2 p.m.  Grupo Vision          2 p.m.  Gibeth Moreno      
189  3 p.m.  Monica Castro          3 p.m.  Losa Arias      
190  4 p.m.  Cinco de Zapata          4 p.m.  La Formula      
191  5 p.m.  Hilda Ll a.m.as          5 p.m.  Puro Vida      
192  6 p.m.  Dynamico           6 p.m.  Grupo Patron      
193  7 p.m.  Jorge Moreno          7 p.m.  BMF      
194  8 p.m. Genevya           8 p.m. Nite Liters      
195  9 p.m.  Veronica Meza          9 p.m.  Los Guyz      
       10 p.m.  Banger Bros      
 

(Correspondent Trina Guevara contributed to this news report) 

 

 

In the News

  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator

Latin Breed "Tejano Enamorado"

Who wrote Latin Breed's "El Tejano Enamorado," perhaps the national anthem of Tejano?
 

On the Wire!

MSNBC
CNN
People En Espanol

Newsflash

(Little Joe teams up with Rick Trevino and Raul Navaira for diabetes benefit in a Sunday concert,. In this profile by correspondent Ramon Hernandez, Little Joe talks about his struggle.)

Little Joe, Rick Treviño and Raulito Navaira can all relate to diabetes.

“I was diagnosed with Type II diabetes,” the Tejano music mega star revealed last year.

“It didn’t shock me … because for years, different doctors kept

Read more...
Don't miss this oportunity

The Ramiro Polls

In what year did Ramiro Herrera join David Lee Garza as his lead singer?
 

Top 10

Tucson AZ's Tejano 1600's Top 10


For December 2008
1
.    RITMO PILON-CHENTE BARRERA
2.    TUS OJOS CASTANOS-AVIZO feat. Jay Perez, and David Marez
Read more...